Return to Headlines

BHSN Announces Visual Arts Winners

BHSN Fine Arts Students Visual Arts Winners
 
 

The Bloomington North Fine Arts Department is proud to announce this year’s winners in the South Central Scholastic Arts and Writing Awards visual arts winners. North students won a number of Gold Keys and their work will represent not only BHSN but the South Central Indiana Region at the National Scholastic Art and Writing Awards.

Please congratulate these students on a job well done.

 

Gold Key Winners:

Maggie Brinson 10 - Photography

Mary Kate Doyon 11 - Photography (2 Gold Key Awards)

Katelyn Heintz 9 - Photography

Grace Williams 11 - Photography


Silver Key Winners:

Isabella Castillo 12 - Photography

Nina Castro-Sauer 11 - Photography

Virginia Durlacher 10 - Ceramics & Glass

Katelyn Heintz 9 - Photography

Henry Levesque 12 - Ceramics & Glass

Lily Padgett 10 - Photography

Sophie Paquette 10 - Drawing and Illustration

Sophie Paquette 10 - Photography

Olivia Self 11 - Photography

Noah Shahadey 11 - Photography


Honorable Mention Winners:

Abby Allen 10 - Photography (4 Honorable Mentions)

Rachel Barrett 11 - Photography

Sierra Bowman 11 - Photography

Lexi Bruce 11 - Photography

Kate Clark 9 - Photography

Maison Cole 11 - Photography

Paul Dzubay 11 - Photography

Tate Ensmenger 12 - Ceramics & Glass (2 Honorable Mentions)

Keywinea Gibson 9 - Photography

Betsy Guinn 12 - Ceramics & Glass

Claudia Gonzalez-Diaz 10 - Photography

Mimi Hoffman 9 - Photography

Amanda Johnson 10 - Photography

Grace Kathman 9 - Photography

Delaney Koi 9 - Photography

Levi Langley 9 - Photography

Aziza Machnouk 9 - Photography

Lindsey Mason 9 - Photography

Justyce Nolan 9 - Photography

Paige Osborne 10 - Photography (3 Honorable Mentions)

Ralphi Paredes 9 - Photography

Luna Rodriguez 11 - Photography

Mac Rogers 11 - Photography

Elisabeth Smith 12 - Photography

Madison Sullivan 9 - Photography

Theodore Waxler 10 - Photography

Grace Williams 11 - Photography

Emily Yeargin 12 - Painting