• Staff MemberPosition                                                     E-mail
    (@mccsc.edu)   
    Extension  
    Office/Administration Staff:    
    Mr. Donald CarverPrincipaldrcarver
    50850
     
    Mr. Chris Wilkins
    Assistant Principalcwilkins  
    53504 
    Mrs. Patty SattlerAdministrative Assistant
    hsattler51261 

    Mrs. Brozia Drake

    Administrative Assistant
    bdrake
    50930
     
    TBA       
    Health Aide Plus


     
    Mr. Tyler McKinney
    Custodian Supervisor  

     
    Mrs. Sharon StantonCafeteria Supervisorsstanton53483
     

    Special Services:
        
    Ms. Brenda BranniganSpecial Educationbbrannig50347 
    Ms. Mary CoyPreschool Inclusionmcoy50073 
    Ms. Susan RoySpeech & Language Pathologist sroy51533 
    Mrs. Stacey HeathInclusion      slheath53440 
    Mrs. Jackie CasebeerInclusionjlcasebe
    50367
     
    Ms. Marcia Taylor       Inclusion mtaylor 53441  
    Ms. Amie EastonEnglish Learnersaeaston52122 
    Ms. Kim SchillSocial Workerkschill53383 
    Mrs. Sarah Sanders   School Psychologistssanders52293 

    CUBS Team:
        
    Ms. Margaret ShieldsKindergartenmshields50107 
    Ms. Chloe NelsonKindergartencnelson50652 

    KIDS Team:
        
    Ms, Kelly Doyle                        1st Grade kdoyle   50997  
    Ms. Demita Hasler1st Grade dhasler50084 
    Ms. Julie Hansen 1st Grade jshansen 53435  
    Ms. Jen Waltz      2nd Grade jwaltz50097 
    Mrs. Tyler Ness2nd Grade tness50897 

    SMILE Team:
        
    Mrs. Heather White    3rd Grade hwhite 50066  
    Mrs. Gayle Johnson4th Gradegajohnso50119 
    Mrs. Erika Peek    4th Grade epeek 50027  Link

    IMAGE Team:
        
    Mrs. Jess Monroe5th/6th Gradejmonroe   50508 Link
    Mrs. Valerie Gliessman6th gradevgliessm50082 
    Mr. Christopher Stedman5th gradecstedman50112 

    Multi-Age Team:
        
    Mr. Kevin Gallagher3rd-4th Multi-Agekgallagh50079 
    Ms. Rise Reinier5th-6th Multi-Agerreinier50101 
    Mr. Darin Somers-GlennK-2nd Multi-Agedglenn50081 
    Ms. Megan SomersK-2nd Multi-Age msomers 50847  
    Mrs. Mary Alice Rickert    3rd-4th Multi-Age mrickert 50651  




     
    Mrs. Lisa Stumpner
    5th-6th Multi-Age lstumpne53372  
     
    Pre-K Team:



     
    Ms. Amy Calvert
    Title 1 Preschool
    acalvert50107 

    Mrs. Connie Romine

    Ready, Set, Growcromine50090 

    Math & Literacy Staff:
        
    Mr. Andrew Fak
    Preventionist
      
    Mr. Dalton Monfreda  
    Preventionistdmonfred
      
    Ms. Aimee Sims  
    Preventionist    
    Ms. Alexah Neidigh
    Preventionist
      
    Mrs. Tammy HowardIntervention Specialistthoward50086 
    Mr. Josh LivingstonLiteracy Coachjjliving51518 
    Ms. Dianna JohnsonIntervention Specialistdjohnson52239 
    Ms. Kathy KlosinskyIntervention Specialistkklosins50070 
    Ms. Jane PriestIntervention Specialistjjpriest50099 

    Special Area Team:
        
    Ms. Cindy GrahamPhysical Educationcgraham      50022 
    Ms. Laura HallMedia Centerlhall50083Link
    Mr. Joe GrimmeMusicjgrimme 51528 
    Ms. Arrate Lopez De EguilazSpanish alopez53436  
    Ms. Kelly MurphyArtkmurphy53175