• Meet Our University School Staff
     
     
    Principal Mr. Glen Hopkins
    Assistant Principal Mrs. Kari Esarey
     
       
    Kindergarten Mrs. Amanda Grabczak, Mrs. Katie Killion, Mr. Max Woodliff
    Grade 1 Mrs. Lina Kopp, Ms. Lisa Kroll, Mrs. Kerry McGarry, Mrs. Vivian Schroeder
    Grade 2 Mrs. Tina Cowden, Mrs. Patty Harpring, Mrs. Lina Koop, Mrs. Rachel Sheets
    Grade 3 Ms. Wendy Breeden, Mrs. Diane Case, Ms. Mary Wiggins
    Grade 4  Ms. Angie Antrim, Mrs. Liesl Loudermilk, Mrs. Beth Piekarsky, Mr. Max Tolomei
    Grade 5

    Mrs. Donna Bernens-Kinkead, Ms Karen Goldstein, Mrs. Liesl Loudermilk,
    Mrs. Charli Sparks

    Grade 6 Ms. Erin Cerwinske, Mrs. Kelsey Gootee, Mrs. Paige Wagner
    Early Learning

    Early Learning Program Manager - Ms. Jen Smallwood

    Lead Special Educators - Mrs. Jen Evans, Ms. Laura Zimmerman

    Early Learning Lead Educators - Ms. Holli Babbs, Ms. Silva Belscamper, Ms. Gina Brooks

    Early Learning Speech and Language Pathologist - Ms. Evelyn Shepard 

    Early Learning Educators - Ms.Amy Duncan, Ms. Sam Elkins, Mrs. Milet Hall, Mr. Grant Joseph,
    Ms. Michelle Moore, Mrs. Michele Wilson

     

    Community Based Classroom

    Lead Special Educator - Ms. Lauren Forst

    Para-Educators - Mrs. Fontaine Landgrebe, Ms. Diane Leirer, Ms. Esra Ozturk,
    Mr. Michael Seyller

     
    Additional faculty  
    Art Mrs. Gladys Newsom and Ms. Amanda Patrick
    Music Ms. Tiffany Bowen and Mr. Eric Mishler
    Physical Education Mr. Lance Fox and Mr. Joseph Lutes
    Spanish Mrs. Moranda Terwilliger
    Librarian Ms. Mary D'Eliso
    Instructional Coach Mrs. Lori Ihle
    ENL 
    Mrs. Colette Eno and Mrs. Sarah Knepper
    Special Education Mrs. Melinda Davis and Mrs. Stephanie Vanzo
    Speech and Hearing Mrs. Amy Hurley
     
    Office staff 
    Administrative Assistants
    Mrs. Shelley Donahue and Mrs. April Stilwell                                    
     
    Nurse                            Ms. Angie Bowman 
    Health Office-LPN Mrs. Darla Tompkins
    Social Worker Ms. Georgia Koushiafes
     
    Custodians
     
    Head Custodian Mr. Gary Meadows                                          
     
    Food services staff
    Food Services Mrs. Martha Galyan & Mrs. Stephanie Jachim